Home > Celebrity > G > Glenn Howerton > Glenn Howerton Filmography

Glenn Howerton Filmography

Glenn Howerton

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Glenn Franklin Howerton III

Birth Date :

April 13, 1976

Birth Place :

Japan

Claim to fame :

As Dennis Reynolds / Glenn in "It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia" (TV)
Coffee Town InfoCoffee Town (2012)
stars as Will


Unsupervised InfoUnsupervised (2012) - TV
stars as Clint / Dirt


Happy Cabin Song (2011)


Everything Must Go InfoEverything Must Go (2010)
stars as Gary


Glenn Martin DDS InfoGlenn Martin DDS (2009) - TV
stars as Starfinder / Various


The Cleveland Show InfoThe Cleveland Show (2009) - TV
stars as Ernie Krinklesac / Ernie / Ernie Krincklesac / Aaron / Andrew Wachowski / Concie


The Strangers InfoThe Strangers (2008)
stars as Mike


Happy Wednesday (2008)
stars as Spencer Scott


Two Weeks InfoTwo Weeks (2006)
stars as Matthew Bergman


Crank InfoCrank (2006)
stars as Doctor


Must Love Dogs InfoMust Love Dogs (2005)
stars as Michael


It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia InfoIt's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) - TV
stars as Dennis Reynolds / Glenn


Serenity InfoSerenity (2005)
stars as Lilac Young Tough


E.D.N.Y. (2003) - TM
stars as Paul Webster


ER InfoER (2003) - TV
stars as Dr. Nick Cooper


Monday Night Mayhem (2002) - TM
stars as Dick Ebersol


That '80s Show (2002) - TV
stars as Corey Howard


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Charli XCX
Lollapalooza Festival 2015 - Performances
Aug 01, 2015
Paula Abdul
The Dizzy Feet Foundation 5th Annual Celebration of Dance Gala
Aug 01, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Oerforms on The Good Morning America Summer Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Travis Wall
Special Olympics World Games: Los Angeles 2015 - Celebrity Dance Challenge
Jul 31, 2015
Jason Aldean
Jason Aldean Performs Live on The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson Wax Figure
Jul 30, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Shops at Sax Fifth Avenue
Jul 30, 2015