Home > Celebrity > G > Ginnifer Goodwin > Ginnifer Goodwin Filmography

Ginnifer Goodwin Filmography

Ginnifer Goodwin

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Ginnifer Michelle Goodwin

Birth Date :

May 22, 1978

Birth Place :

Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Claim to fame :

As Margene Heffman in TV series "Big Love" (2006-2009)
Zootopia InfoZootopia (2016)
stars as Judy Hopps (voice)


Tinker Bell and the Legend of the Neverbeast InfoTinker Bell and the Legend of the Neverbeast (2015) aka "Legend of the NeverBeast"
stars as Fawn (voice)


Killing Kennedy InfoKilling Kennedy (2013)
stars as Jacqueline Kennedy


Electric City (2012) - TV
stars as Jean Marie St. Cloud


Five InfoFive (2011)
stars as Charlotte


Once Upon a Time InfoOnce Upon a Time (2011) - TV
stars as Mary Margaret Blanchard / Snow White / Siren


Something Borrowed InfoSomething Borrowed (2011)
stars as Rachel


Ramona and Beezus InfoRamona and Beezus (2010)
stars as Aunt Bea


He's Just Not That Into You InfoHe's Just Not That Into You (2009)
stars as Gigi


A Single Man InfoA Single Man (2009)
stars as Mrs. Strunk


Birds of America InfoBirds of America (2008)
stars as Ida


Big Love: In the Beginning (2007) - TV
stars as Margene Heffman


In the Land of Women InfoIn the Land of Women (2007)
stars as Janey


Day Zero InfoDay Zero (2007)
stars as Molly Rifkin


Big Love InfoBig Love (2006) - TV
stars as Margene Heffman


Love Comes to the Executioner (2006)
stars as Dori Dumchovic


Robot Chicken InfoRobot Chicken (2005) - TV
stars as Amanda Bynes


Walk the Line InfoWalk the Line (2005)
stars as Vivian Cash


Win a Date with Tad Hamilton! (2004)
stars as Cathy Feely


Mona Lisa Smile InfoMona Lisa Smile (2003)
stars as Connie Baker


Porn 'n Chicken (2002) - TM aka Chicken Club
stars as Maya


Ed (2001) - TV
stars as Diane Snyder


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas Out for Lunch
Sep 01, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Performs on The One Show at The BBC
Sep 01, 2015
Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Seen Leaving A Crystal Store
Sep 01, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Launches Her Fragrance RiRi
Aug 31, 2015
Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Garner Spends The Day with Her Daughter
Aug 29, 2015