Home > Celebrity > G > Ginnifer Goodwin > Ginnifer Goodwin Awards

Ginnifer Goodwin Awards

Ginnifer Goodwin

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Ginnifer Michelle Goodwin

Birth Date :

May 22, 1978

Birth Place :

Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Claim to fame :

As Margene Heffman in TV series "Big Love" (2006-2009)

People's Choice Awards, USA


2014

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite Sci-Fi/Fantasy TV Actress

2013

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite Dramatic TV Actress

2010

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite Breakout Movie Actress

Teen Choice Awards


2014

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actress: Sci-Fi/Fantasy for Once Upon a Time (2011) (TV)

2013

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actress: Fantasy/Sci-Fi for Once Upon a Time (2011) (TV)

2012

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actress: Fantasy/Sci-Fi for Once Upon a Time (2011) (TV)

2011

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Actress: Romantic Comedy for Something Borrowed (2011)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ginnifer Goodwin Pictures


Listerine 21 Day Challenge Kick-Off
Listerine 21 Day Challenge Kick-Off
2013 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals
2013 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals
2013 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals
15th Annual Costume Designers Guild Awards
15th Annual Costume Designers Guild Awards
PUNK: Chaos to Couture Costume Institute Gala
2013 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals