Home > Celebrity > G > Ginnifer Goodwin > Ginnifer Goodwin Profile

Ginnifer Goodwin Profile

Ginnifer Goodwin

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Ginnifer Michelle Goodwin

Birth Date :

May 22, 1978

Birth Place :

Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Claim to fame :

As Margene Heffman in TV series "Big Love" (2006-2009)

Ginnifer Goodwin Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Margene Heffman in TV series "Big Love" (2006-2009)

Ginnifer Goodwin Personal Fact


Birth Name

Ginnifer Michelle Goodwin

Birth Date

May 22, 1978

Birth Place

Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Height

5' 5"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Lausanne Collegiate School in 1996
  • Graduated from Boston University, with a BFA in Acting

Ginnifer Goodwin Family


Father

Tim Goodwin

Mother

Linda

Sister

Melissa Goodwin (younger)

Spouse

Josh Dallas (actor, since 12-Apr-14)

Relation

Topher Grace (actor), Chris Klein (actor, 2006 - Dec 2008), Joey Kern (actor, engaged, 2010 - May-2011)

Son

Oliver Finlay Dallas (b. 29-May-14)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ginnifer Goodwin Pictures


15th Annual Costume Designers Guild Awards
2013 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals
Listerine 21 Day Challenge Kick-Off
Disney Media Networks International Upfronts - Arrivals
2013 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals
Listerine 21 Day Challenge Kick-Off
PUNK: Chaos to Couture Costume Institute Gala
PUNK: Chaos to Couture Costume Institute Gala
Listerine 21 Day Challenge Kick-Off