Home > Celebrity > G > Gillian Jacobs > Gillian Jacobs Profile

Gillian Jacobs Profile

Gillian Jacobs

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Gillian Maclaren Jacobs

Birth Date :

October 20, 1982

Birth Place :

Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Claim to fame :

As Britta in NBC's series "Community" (2009)

Gillian Jacobs Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Britta in NBC's series "Community" (2009)

Gillian Jacobs Personal Fact


Birth Name

Gillian Maclaren Jacobs

Birth Date

October 20, 1982

Birth Place

Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Height

5' 4"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Blonde

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Graduating from Mt. Lebanon High School in 2000
  • Attended the Juilliard School in New York City

Gillian Jacobs Family


Father

William F Jacobs Jr

Mother

Martina Magenau Jacobs

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Gillian Jacobs Pictures


ELLE's 21st Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration
54th Monte Carlo Television Festival - Community Photocall
54th Monte Carlo Television Festival - Community Photocall
Los Angeles Premiere of Bully
The Premiere of Magnolia Pictures Nobody Walks
54th Monte Carlo Television Festival - Community Photocall
ELLE's 21st Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration
ELLE's 21st Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration
Los Angeles Premiere of Bully