Home > Celebrity > G > Gillian Jacobs > Gillian Jacobs Awards

Gillian Jacobs Awards

Gillian Jacobs

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Gillian Maclaren Jacobs

Birth Date :

October 20, 1982

Birth Place :

Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Claim to fame :

As Britta in NBC's series "Community" (2009)

Broadcast Television Journalists Association


2012

Got nomination for Critics' Choice Television Award
category Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy for Community (2009) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Gillian Jacobs Pictures


ELLE's 21st Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration
54th Monte Carlo Television Festival - Community Photocall
54th Monte Carlo Television Festival - Community Photocall
ELLE's 21st Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration
ELLE's 21st Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration
The Art of Elysium's 8th Annual Heaven Gala - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Black or White
30th Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
54th Monte Carlo Television Festival - Community Photocall