Home > Celebrity > G > Gillian Jacobs > Gillian Jacobs Filmography

Gillian Jacobs Filmography

Gillian Jacobs

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Gillian Maclaren Jacobs

Birth Date :

October 20, 1982

Birth Place :

Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Claim to fame :

As Britta in NBC's series "Community" (2009)
Love InfoLove (2016) - TV


Hot Tub Time Machine 2 InfoHot Tub Time Machine 2 (2015)
stars as Jill


Girls InfoGirls (2015) - TV
stars as Mimi-Rose Howard


Dean (2015)
stars as Nicky


Brother in Laws (2015)


No Way Jose (2015)
stars as Penny


Life Partners InfoLife Partners (2014)
stars as Paige


Walk of Shame InfoWalk of Shame (2014)
stars as Rose


The Lookalike InfoThe Lookalike (2014)
stars as Lacey


Real Estate Headshot Photographers (2014)
stars as Carol


Black or White InfoBlack or White (2014) aka "Black and White"
stars as Fay


Visions InfoVisions (2014)


Monsters vs. Aliens (2013) - TV
stars as Sta'abi (voice)


Community: Miracle on Jeff's Street (2013) - TM
stars as Britta Perry (voice)


Tiny Commando (2013) - TV
stars as Mitzi McNeil


Bad Milo! InfoBad Milo! (2013) aka "Milo"
stars as Sarah


The Big Ask InfoThe Big Ask (2013) aka "Teddy Bears"
stars as Emily


The Incredible Burt Wonderstone InfoThe Incredible Burt Wonderstone (2013) aka "Burt Wonderstone"
stars as Miranda


Adventures in the Sin Bin InfoAdventures in the Sin Bin (2013) aka "Sin Bin"
stars as Lauren


Revenge for Jolly! InfoRevenge for Jolly! (2013)
stars as Tina


Let Go (2012)
stars as Darla DeMint


Seeking a Friend for the End of the World InfoSeeking a Friend for the End of the World (2012)
stars as Katie


Cleveland, I Love You (2012)
stars as Martha


Watching TV with the Red Chinese (2012)
stars as Suzanne


Don Cheadle Is Captain Planet (2011)


Helena from the Wedding (2010)
stars as Helena


Solitary Man InfoSolitary Man (2009)
stars as Tall Girl


Community InfoCommunity (2009) - TV
stars as Britta Perry


The Box InfoThe Box (2009)
stars as Dana Steward


NoNAMES (2009)
stars as CJ


Coach (2009)
stars as Zoe


Gardens of the Night InfoGardens of the Night (2008)
stars as Leslie


Choke InfoChoke (2008)
stars as Cherry Daquiri/Beth


Blackbird InfoBlackbird (2007)
stars as Froggy


Up All Night (2007) - TM
stars as Marni


The Book of Daniel (2006) - TV
stars as Adele Congreve


Building Girl (2005)
stars as Katie


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Ludacris
Ludacris Hosts Fight Weekend Parties
May 03, 2015
Travis Barker, Blink-182
Travis Barker Hosts A Fight After Party
May 02, 2015
Jamie Foxx
Jamie Foxx Hosts An Evening at The Bank Nightclub
May 02, 2015
Prince of Cambridge, Prince William
Prince William and Prince George Arrive at St. Mary's Hospital
May 02, 2015
Justin Bieber
Justin Bieber Hosts A Pre-Fight Party
May 02, 2015
Kate Middleton, Princess of Cambridge, Prince William
Kate Middleton and Prince William Leave St. Mary's Hospital with Their Baby Daughter
May 02, 2015
Julianna Margulies
Julianna Margulies Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
May 01, 2015