Home > Celebrity > G > Gigi Leung > Gigi Leung Awards

Gigi Leung Awards

Gigi Leung

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Leung Pei Chi

Birth Date :

March 25, 1976

Birth Place :

Hong Kong

Claim to fame :

As Sheo-rou in "Tempting Heart" (1999)

Golden Bauhinia Awards


2007

Got nomination for Golden Bauhinia
category Best Actress for Nui yan boon sik (2007)

2000

Got nomination for Golden Bauhinia
category Best Actress for Xin dong (1999)

Hong Kong Film Awards


2004

Got nomination for Hong Kong Film Award
category Best Original Song; (For the song "Leung Gor Yun Dik Hung Won" (lit.: "Two People's Luck")) for Heung joh chow heung yau chow (2003)
shared with Peter Kam (music); Jik Lam (lyrics)

2001

Got nomination for Hong Kong Film Award
category Best Supporting Actress for Oi yue shing (2000)

2000

Got nomination for Hong Kong Film Award
category Best Actress for Xin dong (1999)

1996

Got nomination for Hong Kong Film Award
category Best New Performer for Lie huo zhan che (1995)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter