Home > Celebrity > G > Gigi Leung > Gigi Leung Filmography

Gigi Leung Filmography

Gigi Leung

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Leung Pei Chi

Birth Date :

March 25, 1976

Birth Place :

Hong Kong

Claim to fame :

As Sheo-rou in "Tempting Heart" (1999)
The Monkey King InfoThe Monkey King (2012) a.k.a Da nao tian gong (China: Mandarin title)
stars as Chang'E


Fortune Cookies (2012)


Marry a Perfect Man (2012)


Rest on Your Shouder (2011)
stars as Yang Lin


Dual Crisis (2011)
stars as Rebecca


The Allure of Tears (2011)
stars as Yang Lin


Yuet gwong bo hup (2010) aka Just Another Pandora's Box
stars as Xiyu Ambassador


Oi dut hei (2009) aka Give Love
stars as Leslie Chan


Noi yee sil nui (2008) aka Lingerie, La
stars as Lena


Baohulu de mimi (2007) aka The Secret of the Magic Gourd
stars as Miss Liu


Nui yan boon sik (2007) aka Wonder Women


Bao hu lu de mi mi (2007) aka The Secret of the Magic Gourd
stars as Miss Liu


Chun tian hua hua tong xue hui (2006) aka McDull, the Alumni


Juet sai ho bun (2004) aka Driving Miss Wealthy
stars as Jennifer


Luen ching go gup (2004) aka Love on the Rocks
stars as Annie


Oi duen liu sin (2003) aka Sky of Love
stars as Xiao Jia


Heung joh chow heung yau chow (2003) aka Turn Left, Turn Right
stars as Eve Choi


Chuet sai hiu B (2002) aka Mighty Baby
stars as Lena Li


Lik goo lik goo san nin choi (2002) aka Fat Choi Spirit
stars as Gigi


Wo de xiong di jie mei (2001) aka Roots and Branches
stars as Qi Sitian


Kuen sun (2001) aka Legend of the Fist Master
stars as Erika


Chuet sai hiu bra (2001) aka La Brassiere (Hong Kong: English title)
stars as Lena


Oi yue shing (2000)
stars as aka A War Named Desire


Nam yin fall (2000) aka Marooned
stars as Siu-Yu


Yau ching sui yuet saan gai goo si (2000) aka Those Were the Days
stars as Gigi


Xin dong (1999) aka Tempting Heart
stars as Sheo-rou


Sat yip wong dai (1999)
stars as aka Afraid of Nothing: The Jobless King


Sat sau ji wong (1998) aka Hitman
stars as Kiki


Long zai jiang hu (1998) aka A True Mob Story
stars as Sandy Leung


Chu lian wu xian Touch (1997) aka First Love Unlimited
stars as Tap


Dou san 3 tsi siunin dou san (1997) aka The Legend of God of Gamblers
stars as Kent Hing


Ai shang 100% ying xiong (1997) aka We're No Bad Guys
stars as Carrie/Mandy Chan


Fei hu (1996) aka The First Option
stars as Minnie Kwan


Baak fan baak ngam 'Feel' (1996) aka Feel 100%... Once More
stars as Emma


Baak fan baak gam gok (1996) aka Feel 100%
stars as Fong-Fong


Bai bian xing jun (1995) aka Sixty Million Dollar Man
stars as Chung-Chung


Lie huo zhan che (1995) aka Full Throttle
stars as Annie


Liu mang yi sheng (1995) aka Mack the Knife
stars as May


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Kevin Hart
Kevin Hart Hosts After Concert Party
May 25, 2015
Hugh Grant
Roland Garros - The 2015 French Open
May 24, 2015
Victoria Justice
Victoria Justice Spends Her Memorial Day Weekend
May 24, 2015
Michael Fassbender
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Macbeth - Premiere
May 23, 2015
DJ Pauly D
DJ Pauly D at Body English Nightclub
May 23, 2015
Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas Takes Over The DJ Booth
May 23, 2015
Meghan Trainor
Meghan Trainor Performing Live During The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
May 22, 2015