Home > Celebrity > G > George Michael > George Michael Discography

George Michael Discography

George Michael

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Georgios Kyriacos Panayiotou

Birth Date :

June 25, 1963

Birth Place :

East Finchley, North London

Claim to fame :

Single "Careless Whisper" (1984)
Symphonica (Deluxe Edition)
Release year : 2014
Label : Island
Genre : Rock
Symphonica
Release year : 2014
Label : Island
Genre : Rock
Faith (2 CD Legacy Edition) [Special Edition]
Release year : 2010
Label : Sony Legacy
Genre : Rock
TwentyFive
Release year : 2008
Label : Epic
Genre : Rock
Twenty Five [Deluxe Edition]
Release year : 2006
Label : Sony
Genre : Rock
Twenty Five [UK Edition]
Release year : 2006
Label : BMG
Genre : Rock
Patience
Release year : 2004
Label : Sony International
Genre : Rock
Songs from the Last Century
Release year : 1999
Label : Virgin
Genre : Rock
Ladies & Gentlemen: The Best of George Michael
Release year : 1998
Label : Columbia
Genre : Rock
Older
Release year : 1996
Label : DreamWorks
Genre : Rock
Listen Without Prejudice, Vol. 1
Release year : 1990
Label : Columbia
Genre : Rock
Faith
Release year : 1987
Label : Columbia
Genre : Rock
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter