Home > Celebrity > G > George Michael > George Michael Profile

George Michael Profile

George Michael

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Georgios Kyriacos Panayiotou

Birth Date :

June 25, 1963

Birth Place :

East Finchley, North London

Claim to fame :

Single "Careless Whisper" (1984)

George Michael Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, songwriter

Popular for

Single "Careless Whisper" (1984)

George Michael Personal Fact


Birth Name

Georgios Kyriacos Panayiotou

Birth Date

June 25, 1963

Birth Place

East Finchley, North London

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Kingsbury High School

George Michael Family


Father

Kyriacos Panayiotou

Mother

Lesley Angold Harisson (d. 17-Feb-97, cancer)

Sister

Yioda Panayiotou (older), Melanie Panayiotou (older)

Relation

Anselmo Feleppa (dress designer, 1991 - 1993), Kenny Goss (sports clothing executive)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

George Michael Pictures


London 2012 Olympic Games - Closing Ceremony
London 2012 Olympic Games - Closing Ceremony
George Michael Performs During A Sold Out Concert
Celebrities Seen Filming During Preparations for The Royal Wedding
George Michael Returning Home
George Michael Being Interviewed by Piers Morgan During Preparations for The Royal Wedding
George Michael at The BBC Radio 2 Studios
George Michael at The BBC Radio 2 Studios
George Michael Returning Home