Home > Celebrity > G > Gavin Rossdale > Gavin Rossdale Profile

Gavin Rossdale Profile

Gavin Rossdale

Profile


Famous as :

Musician

Birth Name :

Gavin McGregor Rossdale

Birth Date :

October 30, 1967

Birth Place :

Kilburn, London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

Single "Love Remains the Same" (2008)

Gavin Rossdale Claim to Fame


Famous as

Musician

Popular for

Single "Love Remains the Same" (2008)

Gavin Rossdale Personal Fact


Birth Name

Gavin McGregor Rossdale

Birth Date

October 30, 1967

Birth Place

Kilburn, London, England, UK

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

British

Hair Color

Red

Education

  • Attended Westminster School, London

Gavin Rossdale Family


Father

Douglas Rossdale

Mother

Lucy Stephan

Sister

Lorraine (older), Soraya (younger)

Spouse

Gwen Stefani (singer, since 14-Sep-02)

Relation

Pearl Lowe (fashion designer)

Son

Kingston James McGregor Rossdale (b. 26-May-06), Zuma Nesta Rock Rossdale (b. 21-Aug-08), Apollo Bowie Flynn Rossdale (b. 28-Feb-14)

Daughter

Daisy Lowe (b. 1989)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Gavin Rossdale Pictures


Bush Perform Live
Bush Perform Live
PUNK: Chaos to Couture Costume Institute Gala
Bush Performing on Stage
Opening Night Gala of The Wallis Annenberg Center for The Performing Arts
Bush Perform Live
Bush Performing on Stage
Bush Perform Live
Bush Perform Live