Home > Celebrity > G > Gavin Rossdale > Gavin Rossdale Filmography

Gavin Rossdale Filmography

Gavin Rossdale

Profile


Famous as :

Musician

Birth Name :

Gavin McGregor Rossdale

Birth Date :

October 30, 1967

Birth Place :

Kilburn, London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

Single "Love Remains the Same" (2008)
The Bling Ring InfoThe Bling Ring (2013)
stars as Ricky


Bush's 'Sound of Winter' (2011)
stars as Himself


Bush Live from Roseland (2011)
stars as Himself


2010 American Music Award (2010)
stars as Himself


The 10th Annual 'A Home for the Holidays' with Faith Hill (2008)
stars as Himself


Top 40 Videos of 2008 (2008)
stars as Himself


How to Rob a Bank InfoHow to Rob a Bank (2007)
stars as Simon


Battle Olympia (2007)
stars as Skyline Athlete


The Game of Their Lives (2005) aka The Miracle Match
stars as Stanley Mortensen


Constantine (2005) - VG
stars as Balthazar (voice)


Constantine InfoConstantine (2005)
stars as Balthazar


Luminal (2004)
stars as Composer


Little Black Book InfoLittle Black Book (2004)
stars as Random


Howard Stern (1996) - TV
stars as Himself


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Meryl Streep
New York Premiere of Ricki and the Flash - Arrivals
Aug 03, 2015
Reese Witherspoon
Reese Witherspoon Out Filling Up with Gas
Aug 03, 2015
Lana Del Rey, Francesco Carrozzini
Lana Del Rey and Francesco Carrozzini at La Dolce Vita
Aug 02, 2015
Charli XCX
Lollapalooza Festival 2015 - Performances
Aug 01, 2015
Paula Abdul
The Dizzy Feet Foundation 5th Annual Celebration of Dance Gala
Aug 01, 2015
Travis Wall
Special Olympics World Games: Los Angeles 2015 - Celebrity Dance Challenge
Jul 31, 2015
Jason Aldean
Jason Aldean Performs Live on The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015