Home > Celebrity > G > Gary Cole

Gary Cole

Gary Cole

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Gary Michael Cole

Birth Date :

September 20, 1956

Birth Place :

Park Ridge, Illinois, USA

Spouse :

Teddi Siddall (actress, since 8-Mar-92)

Claim to fame :

As Capt. Jeffrey MacDonald, MD in mini series "Fatal Vision" (1984)

Latest News


New 'True Blood' Characters Introduced in New Pics

April 09, 2010 08:06:00 GMT

More than a dozen of "" images, taken from the third season, are brought forward. Not only giving previews to what happen to the major characters such as Sookie, Bill, Sam, Eric, Lafayette, Tara and Jessica, the stills also provide the first looks at the new characters.
...

New Pictures From 'Green Lantern' Production: Campus Set

April 09, 2010 07:31:34 GMT

Other records of "" shooting have been shared online. This time, Comic Book Movies has obtained photos from the production set at the University of New Orleans (UNO) Science Building, located on Founders Ave in New Orleans, Louisiana.
...

Jonas Brothers to Announce 2010 Tour This Month

April 09, 2010 07:14:47 GMT

After taking a hiatus for a while following the end of their first world tour in 2009, are going to hit the road again this year. and his brothers bandmates announced on the group's Twitter that they will reveal the dates at the end of April.
...

Demi Moore Has Family Reunion at 'The Joneses' Los Angeles Premiere

April 09, 2010 06:43:55 GMT

Eight days before "" hits limited U.S. theaters, the movie has had its red carpet event on Thursday, April 8. Coming to the ArcLight Cinemas in Hollywood, California to promote her film, lead actress also made use of the Los Angeles premiere to have a reunion with daughter .
...

Picture Gallery


Gary Cole in 2014 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals - siddall-cole-2014-creative-arts-emmy-awards-01 Gary Cole in 2014 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals - gary-cole-2014-creative-arts-emmy-awards-01 Gary Cole in 4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards - gary-cole-4th-annual-critics-choice-television-awards-02 Gary Cole in 4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards - gary-cole-4th-annual-critics-choice-television-awards-01 Gary Cole in The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals - gary-cole-20th-annual-screen-actors-guild-awards-01 Gary Cole in The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals - siddall-cole-20th-annual-screen-actors-guild-awards-01 Gary Cole in Los Angeles Premiere of 'Hop' - wenn3268629 Gary Cole in Los Angeles Premiere of 'Hop' - wenn3268571 Gary Cole in HBO's "Entourage" Season 6 Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-075778 Gary Cole in HBO's "Entourage" Season 6 Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-075777 Gary Cole in HBO's "Entourage" Season 6 Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-075775 Gary Cole in 15th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals - ALO-055334 Gary Cole in "Pineapple Express" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-019584 Gary Cole in "Pineapple Express" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-021494 Gary Cole and Julie Benz stars as Elise Laird in TNT's Ricochet (2011) Gary Cole and John Corbett stars as Detective Duncan Hatcher in TNT's Ricochet (2011) Gary Grubbs stars as Police Chief Gerrard and Gary Cole in TNT's Ricochet (2011) Kelly Overton, John Corbett, Julie Benz, Gary Cole and Haaz Sleiman in TNT's Ricochet (2011) Gary Cole stars as Larry in Roadside Attractions' The Joneses (2010) Julie Benz stars as Elise Laird and Gary Cole in TNT's Ricochet (2011) Gary Cole and Elizabeth Perkins in Universal Pictures' Hop (2011) Julie Benz stars as Elise Laird and Gary Cole in TNT's Ricochet (2011)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter