Home > Celebrity > G > Gary Cole > Gary Cole Awards

Gary Cole Awards

Gary Cole

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Gary Michael Cole

Birth Date :

September 20, 1956

Birth Place :

Park Ridge, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Capt. Jeffrey MacDonald, MD in mini series "Fatal Vision" (1984)

Joseph Jefferson Awards


1987

Won Joseph Jefferson Award
category Actor in a Principal Role for "Bang"

1982

Got nomination for Joseph Jefferson Award
category Actor in a Principal Role for "The Tooth of Crime"

1981

Got nomination for Joseph Jefferson Award
category Cameo Performance for "The Magnolia Club"

Primetime Emmy Awards


2014

Got nomination for Primetime Emmy
category Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series for Veep (2012) (TV)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2015

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Veep (2012) (TV)
shared with Anna Chlumsky; Julia Louis-Dreyfus

2014

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Veep (2012) (TV)
shared with Anna Chlumsky, Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Kevin Dunn, Reid Scott, Matt Walsh
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Gary Cole Pictures


New York Premiere of 'Serious Moonlight'
15th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
New York Premiere of 'Serious Moonlight'
HBO's "Entourage" Season 6 Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
HBO's "Entourage" Season 6 Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
New York Premiere of 'Serious Moonlight'
The 6th Annual 'TV Land Awards' - Arrivals
"Pineapple Express" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
The 6th Annual 'TV Land Awards' - Arrivals