Home > Celebrity > G > Gary Cole > Gary Cole Profile

Gary Cole Profile

Gary Cole

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Gary Michael Cole

Birth Date :

September 20, 1956

Birth Place :

Park Ridge, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Capt. Jeffrey MacDonald, MD in mini series "Fatal Vision" (1984)

Gary Cole Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Capt. Jeffrey MacDonald, MD in mini series "Fatal Vision" (1984)

Gary Cole Personal Fact


Birth Name

Gary Michael Cole

Birth Date

September 20, 1956

Birth Place

Park Ridge, Illinois, USA

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Rolling Meadows High School
  • Attended Illinois State University, majored in theater

Gary Cole Family


Spouse

Teddi Siddall (actress, since 8-Mar-92)

Daughter

Mary

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Gary Cole Pictures


New York Premiere of 'Serious Moonlight'
"Pineapple Express" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
HBO's "Entourage" Season 6 Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
"Pineapple Express" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Veep Season 4 New York Screening - Red Carpet Arrivals
4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards
HBO's "Entourage" Season 6 Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
HBO's "Entourage" Season 6 Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals