Home > Celebrity > G > Gary Busey > Gary Busey Profile

Gary Busey Profile

Gary Busey

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

William Gareth Jacob Busey

Birth Date :

June 29, 1944

Birth Place :

Goose Creek, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Buddy in "The Buddy Holly Story" (1978)

Gary Busey Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Buddy in "The Buddy Holly Story" (1978)

Gary Busey Personal Fact


Birth Name

William Gareth Jacob Busey

Birth Date

June 29, 1944

Birth Place

Goose Creek, Texas, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Nathan Hale High School in Tulsa, Oklahoma, in 1962
  • Attended Pittsburg State University in Pittsburg, Kansas
  • Attended Oklahoma State University in Stillwater

Gary Busey Family


Father

Delmer Lloyd Busey

Mother

Sadie Virginia (nee Arnett)

Spouse

Judy Busey (30-Dec-68 - 20-Jul-90), Tiani Warden (23-Sep-96 - 31-Aug-01)

Relation

Tracy Hutchinson, Steffanie Sampson (actress, engaged)

Son

Jake Busey (actor, b. 15-Jun-71), Luke Sampson Busey (b. 23-Feb-10)

Daughter

Alectra 'Ellie' Busey (b. 1994)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Gary Busey Pictures


Gary Busey Celebrates His Birthday
Buddy Holly Star Unveiling on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Premiere of Open Road Films' Machete Kills
2011 MTV Movie Awards - Arrivals
Gary Busey Celebrates His Birthday
Stars of 'The Celebrity Apprentice' Celebrate The Season Premiere with Cast Party
2011 Beverly Hills Film Festival Opening Night
2011 MTV Movie Awards - Arrivals
NBC's Celebrity Apprentice: All-Stars Cast Announced