Home > Celebrity > G > Gary Busey

Gary Busey

Gary Busey

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

William Gareth Jacob Busey

Birth Date :

June 29, 1944

Birth Place :

Goose Creek, Texas, USA

Spouse :

Judy Busey (30-Dec-68 - 20-Jul-90), Tiani Warden (23-Sep-96 - 31-Aug-01)

Claim to fame :

As Buddy in "The Buddy Holly Story" (1978)

Filmography


2013 : Matt's Chance
2013 : Bounty Killer
2012 : Piranha 3DD
2012 : Mansion of Blood
2011 : Lizzie
2011 : DaZe: Vol. Too (sic) - NonSeNse
2011 : Guido
2010 : Down and Distance
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter