Home > Celebrity > F > Freddie Highmore > Freddie Highmore Profile

Freddie Highmore Profile

Freddie Highmore

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Alfred Thomas Highmore

Birth Date :

February 14, 1992

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Peter Llewelyn Davies in "Finding Neverland" (2004)

Freddie Highmore Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Peter Llewelyn Davies in "Finding Neverland" (2004)

Freddie Highmore Personal Fact


Birth Name

Alfred Thomas Highmore

Birth Date

February 14, 1992

Birth Place

London, England, UK

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Highgate School, London, England
  • Attended Emmanuel College, Cambridge, studied Spanish and Arabic

Freddie Highmore Family


Father

Edward Highmore

Mother

Sue Latimer

Brother

Albert Samuel Highmore (b. 1995)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Freddie Highmore Pictures


Actors from The Art of Getting By Promote Their Film with An Appearance
The GQ Awards 2014 - Arrivals
Cirque du Soleil: TOTEM Premiere - Arrivals
San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - Bates Motel - Press Room
4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards
Cirque du Soleil: TOTEM Premiere - Arrivals
4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Cirque du Soleil: TOTEM Premiere - Arrivals