Home > Celebrity > F > Felicity Huffman > Felicity Huffman Profile

Felicity Huffman Profile

Felicity Huffman

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Felicity Kendall Huffman

Birth Date :

December 09, 1962

Birth Place :

Bedford, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Lynette Scavo in TV series "Desperate Housewives" (2004-2010)

Felicity Huffman Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Lynette Scavo in TV series "Desperate Housewives" (2004-2010)

Felicity Huffman Personal Fact


Birth Name

Felicity Kendall Huffman

Birth Date

December 09, 1962

Birth Place

Bedford, New York, USA

Height

5' 5"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Interlochen Arts Academy in Michigan in 1981 majored in theater
  • Graduated from New York University, Tisch School of the Arts in 1984 with a BFA in Drama

Felicity Huffman Family


Father

Moore Peters Huffman

Mother

Grace Valle Ewing

Brother

Moore Jr. (older)

Sister

Mariah, Betsy, Jane, Grace, Isabel, Jessie

Spouse

William H. Macy (actor, since 6-Sep-97)

Daughter

Sofia Grace (b. 1-Aug-00), Georgia Grace (b. 14-Mar-02)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Felicity Huffman Pictures


66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
2014 AFI Life Achievement Award Gala Tribute
Felicity Huffman and William H. Macy Are Honored with Stars at The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Felicity Huffman and William H. Macy Are Honored with Stars at The Hollywood Walk of Fame
The Weinstein Company's August Osage County Screening
Felicity Huffman and William H. Macy Are Honored with Stars at The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Felicity Huffman and William H. Macy Are Honored with Stars at The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Felicity Huffman and William H. Macy Are Honored with Stars at The Hollywood Walk of Fame
66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals