Home > Celebrity > F > Faye Dunaway > Faye Dunaway Profile

Faye Dunaway Profile

Faye Dunaway

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Dorothy Faye Dunaway

Birth Date :

January 14, 1941

Birth Place :

Bascom, Florida, USA

Claim to fame :

As Bonnie Parker in "Bonnie and Clyde" (1967)

Faye Dunaway Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Bonnie Parker in "Bonnie and Clyde" (1967)

Faye Dunaway Personal Fact


Birth Name

Dorothy Faye Dunaway

Birth Date

January 14, 1941

Birth Place

Bascom, Florida, USA

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from the University of Florida, Florida State University
  • Attended Boston University

Faye Dunaway Family


Father

John MacDowell Dunaway, Jr.

Mother

Grace April Smith

Brother

Career army non-commissioned officer

Spouse

Peter Wolf (singer, 1-Aug-74 - 1979), Terry O'Neill (photographer, 1983 - 1987)

Relation

Lenny Bruce (comedian), Marcello Mastroianni (actor)

Son

Liam Walker Dunaway O'Neill (adopted, b. 1980)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Faye Dunaway Pictures


The Public Theater and Labyrinth Theater Company Present The Opening Night of "Othello"- Arrivals
2013 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals
2011 Cannes International Film Festival - Day 2 - Sleeping Beauty - Premiere
2013 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals
"Baby Mama" New York City Premiere - Arrivals
"Baby Mama" New York City Premiere - Arrivals
2009 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
2011 Cannes International Film Festival - Day 1 Opening Ceremony and Midnight in Paris Premiere
2011 Cannes International Film Festival - Day 1 Opening Ceremony and Midnight in Paris Premiere