Home > Celebrity > F > Faye Dunaway > Faye Dunaway Filmography

Faye Dunaway Filmography

Faye Dunaway

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Dorothy Faye Dunaway

Birth Date :

January 14, 1941

Birth Place :

Bascom, Florida, USA

Claim to fame :

As Bonnie Parker in "Bonnie and Clyde" (1967)
A Family Thanksgiving (2010) - TM
stars as Gina


Earth Ring (2010)
stars as Blue


The Magic Stone (2009) aka Caroline & Magic Stone
stars as Filomena


21 and a Wake-Up (2009)
stars as Major Rose Thorn


Midnight Bayou (2009) - TM aka Nora Roberts' Midnight Bayou
stars as Odette Simone


The Seduction of Dr. Fugazzi (2009)
stars as Detective Rowland


The Bait (2008)
stars as Therapist


La rabbia (2008)
stars as Madre


Cougar Club (2007)
stars as Edith Birnbaum


Rain InfoRain (2006)
stars as Isabel Hudson


The Gene Generation (2006)
stars as Josephine Hayden


Say It in Russian InfoSay It in Russian (2006)
stars as Jacqueline de Rossy


Love Hollywood Style (2006)
stars as God


Cut Off (2006)
stars as Marilyn Burton


Ghosts Never Sleep (2005)
stars as Kathleen Dolan


Last Goodbye (2004)
stars as Sean Winston


Jennifer's Shadow (2004) aka Chronicle of the Raven (USA: DVD title)
stars as Mary Ellen Cassi


Blind Horizon (2003)
stars as Ms. K


The Calling (2002) aka Man of Faith (USA: video title)
stars as Mae West


The Rules of Attraction (2002) aka Regeln des Spiels, Die (Germany)
stars as Mrs. Eve Denton


Changing Hearts (2002)
stars as Betty Miller


Mid-Century (2002)
stars as Blue/Mother


The Yards (2000)
stars as Kitty Olchin


Stanley's Gig (2000)
stars as Leila


The Messenger: The Story of Joan of Arc (1999) aka Joan of Arc (Australia) (UK)
stars as Yolande D'Aragon


The Thomas Crown Affair (1999)
stars as The Psychiatrist


Love Lies Bleeding (1999)
stars as Josephine Butler


Will of Their Own (1998) - TV
stars as Margaret Sanger


En brazos de la mujer madura (1997) aka In Praise of Older Women (USA)
stars as Condesa


Dunston Checks In (1996)
stars as Mrs. Dubrow


Albino Alligator (1996) aka Albino Alligator (France)
stars as Janet Boudreaux


The Chamber (1996)
stars as Lee Cayhall Bowen


Drunks (1995)
stars as Becky


Don Juan DeMarco (1995)
stars as Marilyn Mickler


It Had to Be You (1993) - TV
stars as Laura Scofield


The Temp (1993)
stars as Charlene Towne


Arizona Dream (1993) aka Arizona Dream (France)
stars as Elaine Stalker


Lahav Hatzui (1992) aka Double Edge (USA)
stars as Faye Milano


Scorchers (1991)
stars as Thais


The Two Jakes (1990)
stars as Evelyn Mulwray (voice)


The Handmaid's Tale (1990)
stars as Serena Joy


Wait Until Spring, Bandini (1989) aka John Fante's Wait Until Spring, Bandini
stars as Mrs. Hildegarde


In una notte di chiaro di luna (1989) aka As Long as It's Love
stars as Mrs. Colbert


Burning Secret (1988) aka Brennendes Geheimnis (West Germany)
stars as Mrs. Sonya Tuchman


Partita, La (1988) aka The Gamble (USA)
stars as Countess Matilda Von Wallenstein


Midnight Crossing (1988)
stars as Helen Barton


Barfly (1987)
stars as Wanda Wilcox


Christopher Columbus (1985) - TV aka Cristoforo Colombo (Italy)
stars as Queen Isabella of Spain


Ellis Island (1984) - TV
stars as Maud Charteris


Supergirl (1984) aka Supergirl: The Movie
stars as Selena


Ordeal by Innocence (1984)
stars as Rachel Argyle


The Wicked Lady (1983)
stars as Lady Barbara Skelton


Mommie Dearest (1981)
stars as Joan Crawford


The First Deadly Sin (1980)
stars as Barbara Delaney


The Champ (1979)
stars as Annie


Eyes of Laura Mars (1978)
stars as Laura Mars


Network (1976)
stars as Diana Christensen


Voyage of the Damned (1976)
stars as Denise Kreisler


Three Days of the Condor (1975)
stars as Kathy Hale


The Four Musketeers (1974) aka The Four Musketeers: Milady's Revenge (USA)
stars as Milady


The Towering Inferno (1974)
stars as Susan Franklin


Chinatown (1974)
stars as Evelyn Cross Mulwray


The Three Musketeers (1973) aka The Three Musketeers: The Queen's Diamonds (USA)
stars as Lady de Winter


Oklahoma Crude (1973)
stars as Lena Doyle


Doc (1971)
stars as Katie Elder


Maison sous les arbres, La (1971) aka The Deadly Trap (USA)
stars as Jill


Little Big Man (1970)
stars as Mrs. Louise Pendrake


Puzzle of a Downfall Child (1970)
stars as Lou Andreas Sand


The Arrangement (1969)
stars as Gwen


The Extraordinary Seaman (1969)
stars as Jennifer Winslow


Amanti (1968) aka A Place for Lovers (USA)
stars as Julia


The Thomas Crown Affair (1968) aka Thomas Crown and Company
stars as Vicki Anderson


Bonnie and Clyde (1967) aka Bonnie and Clyde... Were Killers! (UK)
stars as Bonnie Parker


The Happening (1967)
stars as Sandy


Hurry Sundown (1967)
stars as Lou McDowell


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Blake Lively, Ryan Reynolds
Gabrielle's Angel Foundation Hosts Angel Ball 2014 - Red Carpet Arrivals
Oct 20, 2014
Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Has Lunch at Fred Segal
Oct 20, 2014
Renee Zellweger
ELLE's 21st Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration
Oct 20, 2014
Prince Harry
Prince Harry Visits Greater Manchester
Oct 20, 2014
Daniel Radcliffe, Juno Temple
Horns UK Premiere - Arrivals
Oct 20, 2014
Stanley Tucci
The 3rd Mario Batali Foundation Honors Dinner
Oct 19, 2014
Shia LaBeouf
58th BFI London Film Festival - Fury - Photocall
Oct 19, 2014