Home > Celebrity > E > Eve > Eve Trivia

Eve Trivia

Eve

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper, singer, actress

Birth Name :

Eve Jihan Jeffers

Birth Date :

November 10, 1978

Birth Place :

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Claim to fame :

Debut album "Let There Be Eve...Ruff Ryder's First Lady" (1999)
Pleaded no contest on June 28, 2007 to driving under the influence (DUI) stemmed from an April 2007 incident during which she crashed her car in Hollywood.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Eve Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures' Vacation - Red Carpet Arrivals
Premiere of Marvel's Ant-Man - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 86th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
German Premiere of The Amazing Spider-Man 2
Los Angeles Premiere of Horrible Bosses 2 - Arrivals
66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures' Vacation - Red Carpet Arrivals
The Weinstein Company Presents The LA Premiere of August: Osage County
The Weinstein Company Presents The LA Premiere of August: Osage County