Home > Celebrity > E > Eve > Eve Profile

Eve Profile

Eve

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper, singer, actress

Birth Name :

Eve Jihan Jeffers

Birth Date :

November 10, 1978

Birth Place :

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Claim to fame :

Debut album "Let There Be Eve...Ruff Ryder's First Lady" (1999)

Eve Claim to Fame


Famous as

Rapper, singer, actress

Popular for

Debut album "Let There Be Eve...Ruff Ryder's First Lady" (1999)

Eve Personal Fact


Birth Name

Eve Jihan Jeffers

Birth Date

November 10, 1978

Birth Place

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

American

Eve Family


Brother

Farrod (half, younger)

Spouse

Maximillion Cooper (designer and Gumball 3000 founder, since 14-Jun-14)

Relation

Teodorin Nguema Obiang

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Eve Pictures


German Premiere of The Amazing Spider-Man 2
German Premiere of The Amazing Spider-Man 2
Premiere of Marvel's Ant-Man - Red Carpet Arrivals
The MOBO Awards 2014 - Arrivals
The 86th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
Premiere of The Fault in Our Stars
Los Angeles Premiere of Horrible Bosses 2 - Arrivals
Women of The Year Lunch and Awards - Arrivals
66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals