Home > Celebrity > E > Ester Dean > Ester Dean Awards

Ester Dean Awards

Ester Dean

Profile


Famous as :

Musician

Birth Name :

Ester Renay Dean

Birth Date :

April 15, 1986

Birth Place :

Oklahoma, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Drop It Low" (2009)

MTV Movie Awards


2013

Won MTV Movie Award
category Best Musical Moment for Pitch Perfect (2012)
shared with Anna Kendrick; Anna Camp; Brittany Snow; Alexis Knapp; Hana Mae Lee
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ester Dean Pictures


Rio 2 Premiere
Los Angeles Premiere of Pitch Perfect
Los Angeles Premiere of Pitch Perfect
2013 MTV Movie Awards - Press Room