Home > Celebrity > E > Eric Roberts > Eric Roberts Profile

Eric Roberts Profile

Eric Roberts

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Eric Anthony Roberts

Birth Date :

April 18, 1956

Birth Place :

Biloxi, Mississippi, USA

Claim to fame :

As Buck in "Runaway Train" (1985)

Eric Roberts Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Buck in "Runaway Train" (1985)

Eric Roberts Personal Fact


Birth Name

Eric Anthony Roberts

Birth Date

April 18, 1956

Birth Place

Biloxi, Mississippi, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Grady High School in Atlanta, Georgia

Eric Roberts Family


Father

Walter Grady Roberts

Mother

Betty Lou Bredemus

Sister

Julia Roberts (actress, b. 28-Oct-67), Lisa Roberts Gillan (actress, b. 1-Jan-65), Nancy Motes (half, b. 1976)

Spouse

Eliza Roberts (actress, since 1992)

Relation

Kelly Cunningham (1991), Sandy Dennis (actress, 1980-1985), Dana Wheeler-Nicholson (1985)

Son

Keaton Simons (stepson, actor, b. 20-Jul-78)

Daughter

Emma Roberts (actress, b. 10-Feb-91), Morgan Simons (stepdaughter)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Eric Roberts Pictures


52nd New York Film Festival - Inherent Vice - Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
"The L Word" Red Carpet Farwell Event - Arrivals
Special screening of 'The Expendables'
The LA Premiere of 'Up in the Air' - Arrivals
52nd New York Film Festival - Inherent Vice - Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
"Up in the Air" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
52nd New York Film Festival - Inherent Vice - Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
Special Screening of 'The Expendables'
14th Annual Hollywood Awards Gala Presented by Starz