Home > Celebrity > E > Eric Mabius

Eric Mabius

Eric Mabius

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Eric Harry Timothy Mabius

Birth Date :

April 22, 1971

Birth Place :

Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, USA

Spouse :

Ivy Sherman (interior designer, since 27-Feb-06)

Claim to fame :

As Daniel Meade in TV series "Ugly Betty" (2006)

Latest News


Eric Mabius: ABC Neglected 'Ugly Betty'

February 08, 2011 02:38:06 GMT

Actor has lashed out at U.S. TV executives over the cancellation of "" last year, accusing them of neglecting the cast. Bosses at ABC stunned the stars and fans of the show in January last year by announcing the programme's fourth season would be its last.
...

Picture Gallery


Eric Mabius in Premiere of 'Our Family Wedding' - Arrivals - our_family_wedding_23_wenn2769648 Eric Mabius in "Inglourious Basterds" New York Premiere - Arrivals - JTM-045729 Eric Mabius in "Inglourious Basterds" New York Premiere - Arrivals - JTM-045728 Eric Mabius in "Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince" New York City Premiere - Arrivals - JTM-045016 Eric Mabius in "Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince" New York City Premiere - Arrivals - JTM-045015 Eric Mabius in "Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince" New York City Premiere - Arrivals - AGM-014068 Eric Mabius in "Terminator Salvation" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-070254 Eric Mabius in "Terminator Salvation" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-070252 Eric Mabius in "Terminator Salvation" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-070152 Eric Mabius in "Australia" New York City Premiere - Arrivals - JTM-040872 Eric Mabius in "Australia" New York City Premiere - Arrivals - JTM-040873 Eric Mabius in "Miracle At St. Anna" New York Premiere - Arrivals - MJD-000898 Eric Mabius in "Miracle At St. Anna" New York Premiere - Arrivals - MJD-000899 Eric Mabius in Entertainment Weekley's 5th Annual Pre-Emmy Party - DBE-003829 Parker Posey stars as Susan Felders and Eric Mabius stars as Pete Cozy in IFC Films' Price Check (2012) Eric Mabius stars as Pete Cozy in IFC Films' Price Check (2012) Cheyenne Jackson stars as Ernie and Eric Mabius stars as Pete Cozy in IFC Films' Price Check (2012) Eric Mabius	stars as Pete Cozy in IFC Films' Price Check (2012)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter