Home > Celebrity > E > Eric Mabius > Eric Mabius Profile

Eric Mabius Profile

Eric Mabius

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Eric Harry Timothy Mabius

Birth Date :

April 22, 1971

Birth Place :

Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, USA

Claim to fame :

As Daniel Meade in TV series "Ugly Betty" (2006)

Eric Mabius Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Daniel Meade in TV series "Ugly Betty" (2006)

Eric Mabius Personal Fact


Birth Name

Eric Harry Timothy Mabius

Birth Date

April 22, 1971

Birth Place

Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, USA

Height

5' 10.

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Amherst Regional High School, Amherst, Massachusetts
  • Attended Sarah Lawrence College, Bronxville, NY

Eric Mabius Family


Mother

Elizabeth

Brother

Craig

Spouse

Ivy Sherman (interior designer, since 27-Feb-06)

Son

Maxwell Elliot Mabius (b. 15-Jun-06), Rylan Jaxson Mabius (b. 7-Dec-08)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Eric Mabius Pictures


"Terminator Salvation" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
"Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince" New York City Premiere - Arrivals
Premiere of 'Our Family Wedding' - Arrivals
"Miracle At St. Anna" New York Premiere - Arrivals
Entertainment Weekley's 5th Annual Pre-Emmy Party
"Terminator Salvation" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
"Inglourious Basterds" New York Premiere - Arrivals
"Australia" New York City Premiere - Arrivals
"Miracle At St. Anna" New York Premiere - Arrivals