Home > Celebrity > E > Eric Mabius > Eric Mabius Awards

Eric Mabius Awards

Eric Mabius

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Eric Harry Timothy Mabius

Birth Date :

April 22, 1971

Birth Place :

Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, USA

Claim to fame :

As Daniel Meade in TV series "Ugly Betty" (2006)

PRISM Awards


2008

Got nomination for PRISM Award
category Performance in a Comedy Series for Ugly Betty (2006) (TV)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2008

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Ugly Betty (2006) (TV)
shared with America Ferrera, Vanessa Williams, Rebecca Romijn

2007

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Ugly Betty (2006) (TV)
shared with America Ferrera, Vanessa Williams, Rebecca Romijn
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Eric Mabius Pictures


"Terminator Salvation" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
"Australia" New York City Premiere - Arrivals
"Inglourious Basterds" New York Premiere - Arrivals
"Terminator Salvation" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
"Miracle At St. Anna" New York Premiere - Arrivals
Premiere of 'Our Family Wedding' - Arrivals
"Australia" New York City Premiere - Arrivals
"Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince" New York City Premiere - Arrivals
"Miracle At St. Anna" New York Premiere - Arrivals