Home > Celebrity > E > Emmy Rossum > Emmy Rossum Profile

Emmy Rossum Profile

Emmy Rossum

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Emmanuelle Grey Rossum

Birth Date :

September 12, 1986

Birth Place :

New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Katie Markum in "Mystic River" (2003)

Emmy Rossum Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, singer

Popular for

As Katie Markum in "Mystic River" (2003)

Emmy Rossum Personal Fact


Birth Name

Emmanuelle Grey Rossum

Birth Date

September 12, 1986

Birth Place

New York, USA

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Education

  • Attended Spence School, Manhattan in 2001
  • Attended Stanford University, California, USA via online courses
  • Attended Columbia University, studying some extension courses

Emmy Rossum Family


Mother

Cheryl Rossum

Spouse

Justin Siegel (music executive, 17-Feb-08 - 25-Dec-10)

Relation

David Wildenstein (2004 - 2005), Adam Duritz (Counting Crows' founding member), Tyler Jacob Moore (actor, 2011 - Jul-2013)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Emmy Rossum Pictures


2nd Annual Variety Power of Women: New York Luncheon
ELLE's 21st Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration
ELLE's 21st Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration
Michael Kors Celebrates The Launch of Claiborne Swanson Frank's Young Hollywood
30th Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
Michael Kors Celebrates The Launch of Claiborne Swanson Frank's Young Hollywood
30th Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
The Rape Foundation's 2014 Brunch - Arrivals
Emmy Rossum Leaves Zen Nail Spa