Home > Celebrity > E > Emmitt Smith

Emmitt Smith

Emmitt Smith

Profile


Famous as :

Football player

Birth Name :

Emmitt James Smith III

Birth Date :

May 15, 1969

Birth Place :

Pensacola, Florida, USA

Spouse :

Patricia Southall (former Miss Virginia USA, since 22-Apr-00)

Claim to fame :

Won a Superbowl championship, the NFL Most Valuable Player award, the NFL rushing crown, and the Superbowl Most Valuable Player award (1993)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links