Home > Celebrity > E > Emmitt Smith > Emmitt Smith Profile

Emmitt Smith Profile

Emmitt Smith

Profile


Famous as :

Football player

Birth Name :

Emmitt James Smith III

Birth Date :

May 15, 1969

Birth Place :

Pensacola, Florida, USA

Claim to fame :

Won a Superbowl championship, the NFL Most Valuable Player award, the NFL rushing crown, and the Superbowl Most Valuable Player award (1993)

Emmitt Smith Claim to Fame


Famous as

Football player

Popular for

Won a Superbowl championship, the NFL Most Valuable Player award, the NFL rushing crown, and the Superbowl Most Valuable Player award (1993)

Emmitt Smith Personal Fact


Birth Name

Emmitt James Smith III

Birth Date

May 15, 1969

Birth Place

Pensacola, Florida, USA

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Escambia High School in Pensacola, Florida

Emmitt Smith Family


Spouse

Patricia Southall (former Miss Virginia USA, since 22-Apr-00)

Son

Emmitt James Smith IV (b. 15-May-02)

Daughter

Rheagen Smith, Skylar (b. Oct 2003), Jasmin Page Lawrence (step)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter