Home > Celebrity > E > Eminem > Eminem Profile

Eminem Profile

Eminem

Profile


Famous as :

Hip hop musician

Birth Name :

Marshall Bruce Mathers III

Birth Date :

October 17, 1972

Birth Place :

Kansas City, Missouri, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "The Slim Shady LP" (1999)

Eminem Claim to Fame


Famous as

Hip hop musician

Popular for

Album "The Slim Shady LP" (1999)

Eminem Personal Fact


Birth Name

Marshall Bruce Mathers III

Birth Date

October 17, 1972

Birth Place

Kansas City, Missouri, USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Bleached blonde

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Attended Osbourne High School
  • Dropped out from Lincoln High School in Warren, Michigan (1986-1989)

Eminem Family


Father

Marshall Mathers, Jr.

Mother

Debbie Mathers Briggs

Brother

Nathan (half, younger), Michael Mathers (half brother on his dad's side)

Sister

Sarah (half sister on his dad's side)

Spouse

Kimberley Anne Scott (14-Jun-99 - 19-Dec-06)

Daughter

Hailie Jade Scott Mathers (b. 25-Dec-95), Alaina (adopted), Whitney (adopted)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Eminem Pictures


Special Event Performance to Celebrate G-Shockwave Watches 30th Anniversary
Special Event Performance to Celebrate G-Shockwave Watches 30th Anniversary
Eminem Performs Live
Eminem Performs Live
Special Event Performance to Celebrate G-Shockwave Watches 30th Anniversary
Eminem Performs Live
Eminem Performs Live
Special Event Performance to Celebrate G-Shockwave Watches 30th Anniversary
Special Event Performance to Celebrate G-Shockwave Watches 30th Anniversary