Home > Celebrity > E > Emily Blunt > Emily Blunt Profile

Emily Blunt Profile

Emily Blunt

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Emily Olivia Leah Blunt

Birth Date :

February 23, 1983

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Emily in "The Devil Wears Prada" (2006)

Emily Blunt Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Emily in "The Devil Wears Prada" (2006)

Emily Blunt Personal Fact


Birth Name

Emily Olivia Leah Blunt

Birth Date

February 23, 1983

Birth Place

London, England, UK

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

British

Emily Blunt Family


Father

Oliver Simon Peter Blunt, QC

Mother

Joanna Mackie

Spouse

John Krasinski (actor, since 10-Jul-10)

Relation

Michael Buble (singer, 2005 - 2008)

Daughter

Hazel (b. 16-Feb-14)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Emily Blunt Pictures


2nd Annual unite4:humanity Presented by ALCATEL ONETOUCH - Arrivals
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Sicario - Photocall
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Sicario - Photocall
IWC Schaffhausen Gala Dinner for 57th BFI London Film Festival
20th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards - Arrivals
The World Premiere of The Film Musical Into the Woods - Arrivals
The Hollywood Foreign Press Association's Grants Banquet
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Sicario - Photocall
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Sicario - Photocall