Home > Celebrity > E > Emily Blunt > Emily Blunt Awards

Emily Blunt Awards

Emily Blunt

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Emily Olivia Leah Blunt

Birth Date :

February 23, 1983

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Emily in "The Devil Wears Prada" (2006)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2012

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actress for The Adjustment Bureau (2011)

BAFTA Awards


2007

Got nomination for BAFTA Film Award
category Best Actress in a Supporting Role for The Devil Wears Prada (2006)

2007

Got nomination for BAFTA Rising Star Award


BAFTA/LA Britannia Awards


2009

Won Britannia Award
category British Artist of the Year

British Independent Film Awards


2009

Got nomination for British Independent Film Award
category Best Performance by an Actress in a British Independent Film for The Young Victoria (2009)

2004

Got nomination for British Independent Film Award
category Most Promising Newcomer for My Summer of Love (2004)

Broadcast Film Critics Association Awards


2013

Got nomination for BFCA Award
category Best Actress in an Action Movie for Looper (2012)

2010

Got nomination for BFCA Award
category Best Actress for The Young Victoria (2009)

Chicago Film Critics Association Awards


2012

Got nomination for CFCA Award
category Best Supporting Actress for Looper (2012)

Empire Awards, UK


2010

Got nomination for Empire Award
category Best Actress for The Young Victoria (2009)

Evening Standard British Film Awards


2005

Won Evening Standard British Film Award
category Most Promising Newcomer for My Summer of Love (2004)
shared with Nathalie Press

Golden Globes, USA


2013

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Comedy or Musical for Salmon Fishing in the Yemen (2012)

2010

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Drama for The Young Victoria (2009)

2007

Won Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Televisio for Gideon's Daughter (2005) (TV)

2007

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture for The Devil Wears Prada (2006)

Gotham Awards


2012

Won Best Ensemble Performance
for Your Sister's Sister (2012)
shared with Rosemarie Dewitt; Mark Duplass

London Critics Circle Film Awards


2013

Got nomination for ALFS Award
category British Actress of the Year for Looper (2012)

2010

Got nomination for ALFS Award
category British Actress of the Year for The Young Victoria (2009)

2010

Got nomination for ALFS Award
category British Actress in a Supporting Role for Sunshine Cleaning (2009)

2007

Got nomination for ALFS Award
category British Supporting Actress of the Year for The Devil Wears Prada (2006)

MTV Movie Awards


2007

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Breakthrough Performance for The Devil Wears Prada (2006)

2007

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Comedic Performance for The Devil Wears Prada (2006)

People's Choice Awards, USA


2013

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite Comedic Movie Actress

Satellite Awards


2009

Got nomination for Satellite Award
category Best Actress in a Motion Picture, Drama for The Young Victoria (2009)

2009

Got nomination for Satellite Award
category Best Actress in a Supporting Role for Sunshine Cleaning (2009)

Scream Awards


2010

Got nomination for Scream Award
category Best Horror Actress for The Wolfman (2010)

Teen Choice Awards


2014

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Actress: Action for Edge of Tomorrow (2014)

2006

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Movies - Choice Breakout (Female) for The Devil Wears Prada (2006)

Vancouver Film Critics Circle


2010

Won VFCC Award
category Best Actress in a Canadian Film for The Young Victoria (2009)

Women in Film Crystal Awards


2007

Won MaxMara Award


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Emily Blunt Pictures


World Premiere of Edge of Tomorrow - Arrivals
Edge of Tomorrow Paris Premiere - Arrivals
Edge of Tomorrow Paris Premiere - Arrivals
Edge of Tomorrow Paris Premiere - Arrivals
World Premiere of Edge of Tomorrow - Arrivals
New York Premiere of Edge of Tomorrow - Arrivals
New York Premiere of Edge of Tomorrow - Arrivals
World Premiere of Edge of Tomorrow - Arrivals
New York Premiere of Edge of Tomorrow - Arrivals