Home > Celebrity > E > Ellen Page > Ellen Page Filmography

Ellen Page Filmography

Ellen Page

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Ellen Philpotts-Page

Birth Date :

February 21, 1987

Birth Place :

Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Juno MacGuff in "Juno" (2007)
Robodog InfoRobodog (2016)
stars as Izzy


Window Horses (2016)
stars as Kelly (voice)


Tallulah InfoTallulah (2016)
stars as Tallulah


Lioness InfoLioness (2016)


Into the Forest InfoInto the Forest (2015)


Freeheld InfoFreeheld (2015)
stars as Stacie Andree


Tiny Detectives (2014)
stars as Detective Ellen


X-Men: Days of Future Past InfoX-Men: Days of Future Past (2014)
stars as Kitty Pryde / Shadowcat


The East InfoThe East (2013)
stars as Izzy


Touchy Feely InfoTouchy Feely (2013)
stars as Jenny


Beyond: Two Souls (2013) - VG
stars as Jodie Holmes (voice)


To Rome With Love InfoTo Rome With Love (2012) aka "The Bop Decameron"
stars as Monica


Tilda (2011) - TM
stars as Carolyn


Super InfoSuper (2011)
stars as Libby/Boltie


Inception InfoInception (2010)
stars as Ariadne


Peacock InfoPeacock (2009)
stars as Maggie


Whip It! InfoWhip It! (2009)
stars as Bliss Cavendar


Smart People InfoSmart People (2008)
stars as Vanessa Wetherhold


The Stone Angel InfoThe Stone Angel (2007)
stars as Arlene


Juno InfoJuno (2007)
stars as Juno MacGuff


The Tracey Fragments InfoThe Tracey Fragments (2007)
stars as Tracey Berkowitz


An American Crime InfoAn American Crime (2007)
stars as Sylvia Likens


X-Men: The Last Stand InfoX-Men: The Last Stand (2006) aka X3
stars as Kitty Pryde


Hard Candy InfoHard Candy (2005)
stars as Hayley Stark


Mouth to Mouth (2005)
stars as Sherry


ReGenesis (2004) - TV
stars as Lilith Sandstrom


Wilby Wonderful (2004)
stars as Emily Anderson


I Downloaded a Ghost (2004) - TM
stars as Stella Blackstone


Mrs. Ashboro's Cat (2003) - TM aka Ghost Cat
stars as Natalie Merritt


Touch & Go (2003)
stars as Trish


Homeless to Harvard: The Liz Murray Story (2003) - TM
stars as Young Lisa


Going for Broke (2003) - TM
stars as Jennifer


Love That Boy (2003) aka J'aime ce garcon (Canada: French title)
stars as Suzanna


The Wet Season (2002)
stars as Jocelyn


Marion Bridge (2002)
stars as Joanie


Trailer Park Boys (2001) - TV
stars as Treena Lahey


Pit Pony (1997) - TM
stars as Maggie Maclean


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Paula Abdul
The Dizzy Feet Foundation 5th Annual Celebration of Dance Gala
Aug 01, 2015
Charli XCX
Lollapalooza Festival 2015 - Performances
Aug 01, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Oerforms on The Good Morning America Summer Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Travis Wall
Special Olympics World Games: Los Angeles 2015 - Celebrity Dance Challenge
Jul 31, 2015
Jason Aldean
Jason Aldean Performs Live on The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson Wax Figure
Jul 30, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Shops at Sax Fifth Avenue
Jul 30, 2015