Home > Celebrity > E > Ellen Page > Ellen Page Profile

Ellen Page Profile

Ellen Page

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Ellen Philpotts-Page

Birth Date :

February 21, 1987

Birth Place :

Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Juno MacGuff in "Juno" (2007)

Ellen Page Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Juno MacGuff in "Juno" (2007)

Ellen Page Personal Fact


Birth Name

Ellen Philpotts-Page

Birth Date

February 21, 1987

Birth Place

Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada

Height

5' 1"

Nationality

Canadian

Education

  • Attended the Neptune Theatre School in 1990s
  • In 2005 graduated from the Shambhala School, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada

Ellen Page Family


Father

Dennis Page

Mother

Martha Phillpotts

Relation

Samantha Thomas (surfer)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ellen Page Pictures


Paris Premiere of Beyond Two Souls
Ellen Page Leaving The Gym
X-Men: Days of Future Past World Premiere - Arrivals
X-Men: Days of Future Past World Premiere - Arrivals
Ellen Page Spotted in The East Village
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
X-Men: Days of Future Past World Premiere - Arrivals
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
Ellen Page Leaving The Gym