Home > Celebrity > E > Elle Varner > Elle Varner Awards

Elle Varner Awards

Elle Varner

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Gabrielle Shellise Varner

Birth Date :

February 12, 1989

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Perfectly Imperfect" (2012)

BET Awards


2013

Got nomination for BET Award
category Best Female R&B/Pop Artist

NAACP Image Awards


2013

Won NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding New Artist

2013

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Female Artist

2013

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Album for "Perfectly Imperfect"

Soul Train Music Awards


2012

Won Soul Train Music Award
category Best New Artist

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Elle Varner Pictures


The 2014 BET Awards - Press Room
Clive Davis and The Recording Academy's 2013 Pre-Grammy Gala and Salute to Industry Icons
Airbnb and Roc Nation Sports Celebration
The 2014 BET Awards - Press Room
The BET Awards 2012 - Arrivals
The BET Awards 2012 - Arrivals
Airbnb and Roc Nation Sports Celebration
Clive Davis and The Recording Academy's 2013 Pre-Grammy Gala and Salute to Industry Icons
Universal Pictures Premiere of Ride Along