Home > Celebrity > E > Elisabeth Moss > Elisabeth Moss Profile

Elisabeth Moss Profile

Elisabeth Moss

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Elisabeth Grace Moss

Birth Date :

July 24, 1982

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Zoey Bartlet in "The West Wing" (TV) (1999-2006)

Elisabeth Moss Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Zoey Bartlet in "The West Wing" (TV) (1999-2006)

Elisabeth Moss Personal Fact


Birth Name

Elisabeth Grace Moss

Birth Date

July 24, 1982

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Height

5' 3"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended The Learning Connection

Elisabeth Moss Family


Father

Ron Moss

Spouse

Fred Armisen (actor-musician, 25-Oct-09 - 13-May-11)

Relation

Adam Arkapaw (cinematographer)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Elisabeth Moss Pictures


2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
AMC Celebrates The Season 7 Premiere of Mad Men
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals