Home > Celebrity > E > Elisabeth Moss > Elisabeth Moss Filmography

Elisabeth Moss Filmography

Elisabeth Moss

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Elisabeth Grace Moss

Birth Date :

July 24, 1982

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Zoey Bartlet in "The West Wing" (TV) (1999-2006)
The Free World (2016)
stars as Doris Lamb


The Seagull InfoThe Seagull (2016)
stars as Masha


Queen of Earth InfoQueen of Earth (2015)
stars as Catherine


Meadowland InfoMeadowland (2015)
stars as Christa


Truth InfoTruth (2015)
stars as Lucy Scott


High-Rise InfoHigh-Rise (2015)
stars as Helen Wilder


Listen Up Philip InfoListen Up Philip (2014)
stars as Ashley Kane


The One I Love InfoThe One I Love (2014)
stars as Sophie


Top of the Lake InfoTop of the Lake (2013) - TV
stars as Det. Robin Griffin


The Pack (2012)
stars as Diana Whelan


Green Lantern: Emerald Knights (2012) - VI
stars as Arisia (voice)


Darling Companion InfoDarling Companion (2012)
stars as Grace Winter


On the Road InfoOn the Road (2012)
stars as Galatea Dunkel / Helen Hinkle


Get Him to the Greek InfoGet Him to the Greek (2010)
stars as Daphne Binks


A Buddy Story (2010)
stars as Susan


Did You Hear About the Morgans? InfoDid You Hear About the Morgans? (2009)
stars as Jackie Drake


Buddy Gilbert Comes Alive (2009)
stars as Susan


New Orleans, Mon Amour (2008)
stars as Hyde


El Camino (2008)
stars as Lily


The Attic (2008)
stars as Emma Callan


They Never Found Her (2007)
stars as Anna


Day Zero InfoDay Zero (2007)
stars as Patricia


Honored (2007)
stars as Katie


Mad Men InfoMad Men (2007) - TV
stars as Peggy Olson


Invasion (2005) - TV
stars as Christina


Bittersweet Place (2005)
stars as Paulie Schaffer


The Missing InfoThe Missing (2003)
stars as Anne


Virgin (2003)
stars as Jessie Reynolds


Temptation (2003)
stars as Wind/Morgan


Heart of America (2003) aka Home Room
stars as Robin Walters


West of Here (2002)
stars as Cherise


Spirit (2001) - TM
stars as Kelly


Earthly Possessions (1999) - TM
stars as Mindy


The Joyriders (1999)
stars as Jodi


Mumford (1999)
stars as Katie Brockett


Anywhere But Here (1999)
stars as Rachel


Girl, Interrupted (1999) aka Durchgeknallt (Germany)
stars as Polly 'Torch' Clark


The West Wing (1999) - TV
stars as Zoey Bartlet


Angelmaker (1998)
stars as Little Turcott


A Thousand Acres (1997)
stars as Linda


Escape to Witch Mountain (1995) - TM
stars as Anna


Naomi & Wynonna: Love Can Build a Bridge (1995) - TM aka Love Can Build a Bridge
stars as Early Teen Ashley Judd


Separate Lives (1995)
stars as Ronni Beckwith


The Last Supper (1995)
stars as Jenny Tyler


Imaginary Crimes (1994)
stars as Greta Weiler


Gypsy (1993) - TM
stars as Baby Louise


Once Upon a Forest (1993)
stars as Michelle (voice)


It's Spring Training, Charlie Brown! (1992) - TM
stars as (voice)


Midnight's Child (1992) - TM
stars as Christina


Frosty Returns (1992) - TM
stars as Holly (voice)


Picket Fences (1992) - TV
stars as Cynthia Parks


Suburban Commando (1991)
stars as Little Girl


Lucky Chances (1990) - TV aka Jackie Collins' Lucky/Chances
stars as Lucky - Age 6


Bar Girls (1990) - TM
stars as Robin


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Hozier
Hozier Performs on The One Show at The BBC
Sep 01, 2015
Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Seen Leaving A Crystal Store
Sep 01, 2015
Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas Out for Lunch
Sep 01, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Launches Her Fragrance RiRi
Aug 31, 2015
Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Garner Spends The Day with Her Daughter
Aug 29, 2015