Home > Celebrity > E > Elisabeth Moss > Elisabeth Moss Awards

Elisabeth Moss Awards

Elisabeth Moss

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Elisabeth Grace Moss

Birth Date :

July 24, 1982

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Zoey Bartlet in "The West Wing" (TV) (1999-2006)

Broadcast Television Journalists Association


2012

Got nomination for Critics' Choice Television Award
category Best Actress in a Drama Series for Mad Men (2007) (TV)

2011

Got nomination for Critics' Choice Television Award
category Best Actress in a Drama Series for Mad Men (2007) (TV)

Critics' Choice Television Awards


2013

Won Critics' Choice Television Award
category Best Actress in a Movie or Mini-Series for Top of the Lake (2013) (TV)

2013

Got nomination for Critics' Choice Television Award
category Best Actress in a Drama Series for Mad Men (2007) (TV)

Emmy Awards


2013

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series for Mad Men (2007) (TV)

2013

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie for Top of the Lake (2013) (TV)

2012

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series for Mad Men (2007) (TV)

2011

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series for Mad Men (2007) (TV)

2010

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series for Mad Men (2007) (TV)

2009

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series for Mad Men (2007) (TV)

Golden Globes, USA


2014

Won Golden Globe
category Best Actress in a Mini-Series or TV Movie for Top of the Lake (2013) (TV)

2011

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama for Mad Men (2007) (TV)

Independent Spirit Awards


2004

Got nomination for Independent Spirit Award
category Best Female Lead for Virgin (2003)

Monte-Carlo TV Festival


2011

Got nomination for Golden Nymph
category Outstanding Actress - Drama Series for Mad Men (2007) (TV)

2010

Got nomination for Golden Nymph
category Outstanding Actress - Drama Series for Mad Men (2007) (TV)

PRISM Awards


2011

Got nomination for PRISM Award
category Performance in a Drama Episode for Mad Men (2007) (TV)

Satellite Awards


2014

Won Golden Satellite Award
category Actress in a Miniseries or a Motion Picture Made for Television for Top of the Lake (2013) (TV)

2010

Got nomination for Satellite Award
category Best Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television for Mad Men (2007) (TV)

2009

Got nomination for Satellite Award
category Best Actress in a Series, Drama for Mad Men (2007) (TV)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2014

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries for Top of the Lake (2013) (TV)

2013

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for Mad Men (2007) (TV)

2011

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series for Mad Men (2007) (TV)

2011

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for Mad Men (2007) (TV)
shared with Jon Hamm, January Jones, John Slattery

2010

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for Mad Men (2007) (TV)
shared with Alexa Alemanni; Bryan Batt; Jared Gilmore

2009

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for Mad Men (2007) (TV)
shared with Jon Hamm; January Jones; John Slattery

2009

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series for Mad Men (2007) (TV)

2008

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for Mad Men (2007) (TV)
shared with Jon Hamm; Christina Hendricks; John Slattery

Sedona International Film Festival


2004

Won Sedona International Film - Director's Choice Award
category Best Actress for Virgin (2003)

Tony Awards


2015

Got nomination for Tony Award
category Best Actress in a Play for "The Heidi Chronicles"

Women in Film


2013

Won Lucy Award for Excellence in Television

shared with Christina Hendricks; January Jones; Jessica Pare; Kiernan Shipka

Young Artist Awards


2001

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Drama Series - Guest Starring Young Actress for The West Wing (1999) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Elisabeth Moss Pictures


American Theatre Wing's 69th Annual Tony Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
Special Screening of Mad Men - Red Carpet Arrivals
Elisabeth Moss Portrait Unveiling at Sardi's Restaurant
Elisabeth Moss Portrait Unveiling at Sardi's Restaurant
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
Elisabeth Moss Portrait Unveiling at Sardi's Restaurant
American Theatre Wing's 69th Annual Tony Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
Special Screening of Mad Men - Red Carpet Arrivals
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party