Home > Celebrity > E > Eli Roth > Eli Roth Profile

Eli Roth Profile

Eli Roth

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, director, producer, writer

Birth Name :

Eli Raphael Roth

Birth Date :

April 18, 1972

Birth Place :

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

As Justin / Grim in "Cabin Fever" (2002)

Eli Roth Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, director, producer, writer

Popular for

As Justin / Grim in "Cabin Fever" (2002)

Eli Roth Personal Fact


Birth Name

Eli Raphael Roth

Birth Date

April 18, 1972

Birth Place

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Newton South High School
  • Graduated from NYU's Tisch School of the Arts, in 1994

Eli Roth Family


Father

Dr. Sheldon Roth

Mother

Cora Roth

Brother

Adam J. Roth (actor, b. 5-May-70), Gabriel Roth (producer-director, b. 3-Dec-74)

Spouse

Lorenza Izzo (actress, since 8-Nov-14)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Eli Roth Pictures


Nylon Magazine's 13th Anniversary Celebration
Celebrity Magenta Carpet Arrivals at The Launch Party for Google Music Available on T-Mobile
The 2013 Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival - Week 1 Day 3
The 2013 Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival - Week 1 Day 3
The 2013 Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival - Week 1 Day 3
Nylon Magazine's 13th Anniversary Celebration
2014 LACMA Art + Film Gala Honoring Barbara Kruger and Quentin Tarantino Presented by Gucci
The 68th Venice Film Festival - Day 4 - Contagion - Premiere- Arrivals
2013 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals