Home > Celebrity > E > Eli Roth > Eli Roth Filmography

Eli Roth Filmography

Eli Roth

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, director, producer, writer

Birth Name :

Eli Raphael Roth

Birth Date :

April 18, 1972

Birth Place :

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

As Justin / Grim in "Cabin Fever" (2002)
Aftershock InfoAftershock (2012)
stars as Gringo


Rock of Ages InfoRock of Ages (2012)
stars as Stefano


The United Monster Talent Agency (2010)
stars as Director #2


Piranha 3-D InfoPiranha 3-D (2010)
stars as Wet t-shirt contest emcee


Don't Look Up (2009)
stars as Bela Olt


Inglourious Basterds InfoInglourious Basterds (2009)
stars as Sgt. Donny Donowitz


Death Proof (2007) aka Grindhouse: Death Proof
stars as Dov


Grindhouse InfoGrindhouse (2007)
stars as Dov (segment "Death Proof") / Tucker (segment "Thanksgiving")


Disaster! (2005) aka Disaster - The Movie
stars as Lumberjack (voice)


2001 Maniacs (2005)
stars as Justin


Tales from the Crapper (2004) - VI
stars as Party Goer


The Rotten Fruit (2003) - VI
stars as Various (voice)


Cabin Fever (2002)
stars as Justin / Grim


Citizen Toxie: The Toxic Avenger IV (2000)
stars as Beautiful Young Boy


Terror Firmer (1999)
stars as Shocked Onlooker


Chowdaheads (1999) - TV
stars as Walter, Sully (voice)


Chowdaheads (1999) - TV
stars as Walter, Sully (voice)


Snapshots from a .500 Season (1997)
stars as Party animal


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rihanna
Rihanna Launches Her Fragrance RiRi
Aug 31, 2015
Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Kevin Federline
Kevin Federline Live DJ Set
Aug 29, 2015
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Garner Spends The Day with Her Daughter
Aug 29, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015