Home > Celebrity > E > Eli Roth > Eli Roth Awards

Eli Roth Awards

Eli Roth

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, director, producer, writer

Birth Name :

Eli Raphael Roth

Birth Date :

April 18, 1972

Birth Place :

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

As Justin / Grim in "Cabin Fever" (2002)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2004

Won Filmmaker's Showcase Award


Austin Fantastic Fest


2005

Won Jury Prize
category Best Director for Hostel (2005)

2005

Won Jury Prize
category Best Screenplay for Hostel (2005)

2005

Got nomination for Jury Prize
category Best Film for Hostel (2005)

Empire Awards, UK


2004

Got nomination for Empire Award
category Best Newcomer for Cabin Fever (2002)

Fant-Asia Film Festival


2003

Won Best International Film
category {3rd place} for Cabin Fever (2002)

Fantasporto


2004

Got nomination for International Fantasy Film Award
category Best Film for Cabin Fever (2002)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2010

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture for Inglourious Basterds (2009)
shared with Denis Menochet; Mike Myers; Brad Pitt

Sitges - Catalonian International Film Festival


2002

Got nomination for Best Film
for Cabin Fever (2002)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Eli Roth Pictures


The 2013 Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival - Week 1 Day 3
The 86th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 2013 Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival - Week 1 Day 3
Celebrity Magenta Carpet Arrivals at The Launch Party for Google Music Available on T-Mobile
Celebrity Magenta Carpet Arrivals at The Launch Party for Google Music Available on T-Mobile
The 68th Venice Film Festival - Day 2 - Carnage - Red Carpet
The 2013 Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival - Week 1 Day 3
The 68th Venice Film Festival - Day 2 - Carnage - Red Carpet
The 68th Venice Film Festival - Day 4 - Contagion - Premiere- Arrivals