Home > Celebrity > D > Dylan Sprouse > Dylan Sprouse Awards

Dylan Sprouse Awards

Dylan Sprouse

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Dylan Thomas Sprouse

Birth Date :

August 04, 1992

Birth Place :

Arezzo, Tuscany, Italy

Claim to fame :

As Julian 'Frankenstien' McGrath in "Big Daddy" (1999)

Blockbuster Entertainment Awards


2000

Got nomination for Blockbuster Entertainment Award
category Favorite Supporting Actor - Comedy for Big Daddy (1999)
shared with Cole Sprouse

MTV Movie Awards


2000

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best On-Screen Duo for Big Daddy (1999)
shared with Adam Sandler; Cole Sprouse

Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards


2011

Won Blimp Award
category Favorite TV Actor

2010

Won Blimp Award
category Favorite TV Actor

2009

Won Blimp Award
category Favorite Television Actor for The Suite Life of Zack and Cody (2005) (TV)

2008

Got nomination for Blimp Award
category Favorite Television Actor for The Suite Life of Zack and Cody (2005) (TV)

Young Artist Awards


2007

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Leading Young Actor for The Suite Life of Zack and Cody (2005) (TV)

2006

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Leading Young Actor for The Suite Life of Zack and Cody (2005) (TV)
shared with Cole Sprouse

2000

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a Feature Film - Young Actor Age Ten or Under for Big Daddy (1999)
shared with Cole Sprouse

YoungStar Awards


1999

Got nomination for YoungStar Award
category Best Performance by a Young Actor in a Comedy Film for Big Daddy (1999)
shared with Cole Sprouse
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Dylan Sprouse Pictures


Nickelodeon's 2009 Kids' Choice Awards - Arrivals
The Ride A Wave Foundation at Millions of Milkshakes
Nickelodeon's 2009 Kids' Choice Awards - Arrivals
Nickelodeon's 23rd Annual Kids' Choice Awards - Arrivals
Nickelodeon's 23rd Annual Kids' Choice Awards - Arrivals
The Ride A Wave Foundation at Millions of Milkshakes