Home > Celebrity > D > Djimon Hounsou > Djimon Hounsou Profile

Djimon Hounsou Profile

Djimon Hounsou

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Djimon Gaston Hounsou

Birth Date :

April 24, 1964

Birth Place :

Cotonou, Benin, West Africa

Claim to fame :

As Horus in "Stargate" (1994)

Djimon Hounsou Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Horus in "Stargate" (1994)

Djimon Hounsou Personal Fact


Birth Name

Djimon Gaston Hounsou

Birth Date

April 24, 1964

Birth Place

Cotonou, Benin, West Africa

Height

6' 3"

Nationality

African

Hair Color

Black

Eye Color

Black

Djimon Hounsou Family


Father

Pierre Hounsou

Mother

Albertine Hounsou (d. 1989)

Brother

Edmond Hounsou (older)

Relation

Victoria Mahoney (actress), Kimora Lee Simmons (model/fashion designer, 2007 - Nov-2012)

Son

Kenzo Lee Hounsou (b. 30-May-09)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Djimon Hounsou Pictures


"Push" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
67th Cannes Film Festival - Opening Ceremony
The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - How to Train Your Dragon 2 Photocall
Comic-Con International 2013 - Guardians of the Galaxy - Press Conference
The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - How to Train Your Dragon 2 Photocall
2011 Cannes International Film Festival - Day 2 - Sleeping Beauty - Premiere
The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - How to Train Your Dragon 2 Photocall
2009 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
51st Annual GRAMMY Awards - Salute to Icons: Clive Davis - Arrivals