Home > Celebrity > D > Diana Krall > Diana Krall Discography

Diana Krall Discography

Diana Krall

Profile


Famous as :

Jazz singer, pianist

Birth Name :

Diana Jean Krall

Birth Date :

November 16, 1964

Birth Place :

Nanaimo, B. Colombia, Canada

Claim to fame :

Album "All for You" (1996)
Wallflower (Deluxe Edition)
Release year : 2014
Label : Verve
Genre : Vocal
Wallflower
Release year : 2014
Label : Verve
Genre : Vocal
Glad Rag Doll
Release year : 2012
Label : Verve
Genre : Vocal
Quiet Nights
Release year : 2009
Label : Verve
Genre : Vocal
The Very Best of Diana Krall
Release year : 2007
Label : Verve
Genre : Vocal
From This Moment On
Release year : 2006
Label : Verve
Genre : Jazz
Christmas Songs
Release year : 2005
Label : Verve
Genre : Jazz
The Girl in the Other Room
Release year : 2004
Label : Verve
Genre : Jazz
Heartdrops: Vince Benedetti Meets Diana Krall
Release year : 2003
Label : TCB
Genre : Jazz
One Night in Paris
Release year : 2003
Label : Universal International
Genre : Jazz
Live in Paris
Release year : 2002
Label : Verve
Genre : Jazz
The Look of Love
Release year : 2001
Label : Verve
Genre : Jazz
When I Look in Your Eyes
Release year : 1999
Label : Verve
Genre : Jazz
Steppin' Out: The Early Recordings
Release year : 1998
Label : GRP
Genre : Jazz
Love Scenes
Release year : 1997
Label : Impulse!
Genre : Jazz
All for You
Release year : 1996
Label : Impulse!
Genre : Jazz
Only Trust Your Heart
Release year : 1994
Label : GRP
Genre : Jazz
Steppin' Out
Release year : 1993
Label : Justin Time
Genre : Jazz
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter