Home > Celebrity > D > Dennis Rodman > Dennis Rodman Profile

Dennis Rodman Profile

Dennis Rodman

Profile


Famous as :

Professional basketball player, actor

Birth Name :

Dennis Keith Rodman

Birth Date :

May 13, 1961

Birth Place :

Trenton, New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

1990 NBA Defensive Player of the Year

Dennis Rodman Claim to Fame


Famous as

Professional basketball player, actor

Popular for

1990 NBA Defensive Player of the Year

Dennis Rodman Personal Fact


Birth Name

Dennis Keith Rodman

Birth Date

May 13, 1961

Birth Place

Trenton, New Jersey, USA

Height

6' 7"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Cooke County Junior College in Texas
  • Attended South Oak Cliff High School
  • Attended Southeastern Oklahoma State University

Dennis Rodman Family


Father

Philander Rodman

Mother

Shirley

Sister

Debra, Kim

Spouse

Annie Bakes (28-Sept-'92 - 1993), Carmen Electra (actress, 14-Nov-'98 - 6-Apr-'99), Michelle Moyer (13-May-03 - 2012)

Relation

Madonna (singer)

Son

D.J. (b. 2000)

Daughter

Alexis (b.1988), Trinity (b. 2001)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Dennis Rodman Pictures


Celebrities Attend The So You Think You Can Roast
Dennis Rodman Hosts Cara Quici's Video Release Party
NBC's Celebrity Apprentice: All-Stars Cast Announced
NBC's Celebrity Apprentice: All-Stars Cast Announced
Gerry Kelly's 50th Royal Birthday X-Travaganza
NBC's Celebrity Apprentice: All-Stars Cast Announced
NBC's Celebrity Apprentice: All-Stars Cast Announced
Gerry Kelly's 50th Royal Birthday X-Travaganza
NBC's Celebrity Apprentice: All-Stars Cast Announced