Home > Celebrity > D > Dax Shepard > Dax Shepard Filmography

Dax Shepard Filmography

Dax Shepard

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Dax Randall Shepard

Birth Date :

January 02, 1975

Birth Place :

Milford, Michigan, USA

Claim to fame :

As Frito in "Idiocracy" (2006)
CHiPs InfoCHiPs (2016)
stars as Jon Baker


Veronica Mars InfoVeronica Mars (2014)
stars as Overconfident Club Boy


The Judge InfoThe Judge (2014)
stars as CP


This Is Where I Leave You InfoThis Is Where I Leave You (2014)
stars as Wade Beaufort


Hit and Run InfoHit and Run (2012)
stars as Charlie Bronson


Good Vibes InfoGood Vibes (2011) - TV
stars as Jag Knullerbrod (voice) / Smilin' Mike (voice)


Brother's Justice InfoBrother's Justice (2011)
stars as Dax


Reunited (2010) - VI
stars as Hugh Patterson


Parenthood InfoParenthood (2010) - TV
stars as Crosby Braverman


The Freebie InfoThe Freebie (2010)
stars as Darren


When in Rome InfoWhen in Rome (2010)
stars as Gale


Shrink Test (2010)


Confessions of an Action Star (2008)
stars as Bucky


Baby Mama InfoBaby Mama (2008)
stars as Carl Loomis


Smother InfoSmother (2007)
stars as Noah Cooper


The Comebacks InfoThe Comebacks (2007) aka Sports Movie
stars as Sheriff


Let's Go to Prison InfoLet's Go to Prison (2006)
stars as John Lyshitski


Employee of the Month InfoEmployee of the Month (2006)
stars as Vince


Idiocracy InfoIdiocracy (2006)
stars as Frito


Sledge: The Untold Story (2005)
stars as SFX Coordinator


Zathura InfoZathura (2005) aka Zathura: A Space Adventure
stars as Astronaut


Robot Chicken InfoRobot Chicken (2005) - TV


King of the Hill InfoKing of the Hill (2004) - TV
stars as Zack


Without a Paddle InfoWithout a Paddle (2004)
stars as Tom Marshall


Life with Bonnie (2004) - TV
stars as Dr. Iskarr


Cheaper by the Dozen InfoCheaper by the Dozen (2003)
stars as Camera Crew Member


Hairshirt (1998) aka Too Smooth
stars as Vomiter at Party


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Leaves Her Hotel
Jul 03, 2015
Drake
Drake at Chiltern Firehouse
Jul 02, 2015
Hilary Swank
USO's Comfort Crew for Military Kids Event
Jul 02, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Joins Gigi Hadid and Joe Jonas at Sketch Restaurant
Jul 02, 2015
Holly Madison
Holly Madison Las Vegas Book Signing
Jul 01, 2015
Mariah Carey, James Packer
Mariah Carey and James Packer Enjoying A Romantic Getaway
Jul 01, 2015
Paul Rudd
Paul Rudd Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Jul 01, 2015