Home > Celebrity > D > Dax Shepard > Dax Shepard Profile

Dax Shepard Profile

Dax Shepard

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Dax Randall Shepard

Birth Date :

January 02, 1975

Birth Place :

Milford, Michigan, USA

Claim to fame :

As Frito in "Idiocracy" (2006)

Dax Shepard Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Frito in "Idiocracy" (2006)

Dax Shepard Personal Fact


Birth Name

Dax Randall Shepard

Birth Date

January 02, 1975

Birth Place

Milford, Michigan, USA

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Walled Lake Central High School, Walled Lake, Michigan, USA
  • Graduated from UCLA with a degree in Anthropology

Dax Shepard Family


Spouse

Kristen Bell (actress, since 17-Oct-13)

Relation

Kate Hudson (actress, 2007)

Daughter

Lincoln Bell Shepard (b. 28-Mar-13)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Dax Shepard Pictures


The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
The 86th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of This Is Where I Leave You - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of This Is Where I Leave You - Arrivals
The 86th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
2014 Toronto International Film Festival - The Judge - Premiere
The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals